Is Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Pappardelle Noodles Golden Egg - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Durum Semolina Flour (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Water.
Check Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Pappardelle Noodles Golden Egg - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Pappardelle Noodles Golden Egg - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al Dente Pasta Artisanal Pappardelle Noodles Golden Egg - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


