Is Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ronzi Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta is widely regarded as the best gluten-free pasta option available. Users appreciate its great taste and commend its ability to maintain its texture, avoiding the common issue of turning mushy. As a result, it has gained popularity among those following a gluten-free diet. With these qualities, Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta is a highly recommended choice for individuals seeking a satisfying and enjoyable gluten-free eating experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Quinoa Flour, Mono And Diglycerides

Check Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish