Is Al Dente® Roasted Garlic Fettuccine Pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurized whole eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Semolina Flour ( Durum Semolina Wheat , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Wheat Gluten , Digestive Resistant Cornstarch , Defatted Soy Flour , Pasteurized Whole Eggs , Roasted and Dried Garlic , Garlic Oil .

Check Al Dente® Roasted Garlic Fettuccine Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al Dente® Roasted Garlic Fettuccine Pasta is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep