Is Al Dente® Roasted Garlic Fettuccine Pasta Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Semolina Flour ( Durum Semolina Wheat , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Wheat Gluten , Digestive Resistant Cornstarch , Defatted Soy Flour , Pasteurized Whole Eggs , Roasted and Dried Garlic , Garlic Oil .
Check Al Dente® Roasted Garlic Fettuccine Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Dente® Roasted Garlic Fettuccine Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al Dente® Roasted Garlic Fettuccine Pasta is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


