No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Al Fresco Chicken Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken thighs, water, sugar, contains 2% or less of sea salt, vinegar, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt).

Check Al Fresco Chicken Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al Fresco Chicken Bacon is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Al Fresco Chicken Bacon | Spoonful