Is Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, CARAMELIZED ONION CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WATER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED ROASTED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Fresco Gourmet Caramelized Onion Chicken Meatballs with Roasted Garlic & Natural Smoke Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


