Is Al Fresco Italian Style Meatballs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, GLUTEN-FREE BREAD CRUMBS (RICE FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, PARSLEY, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, BASIL, GARLIC, OREGANO, OLIVE OIL.

Check Al Fresco Italian Style Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al Fresco Italian Style Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich