Is Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired Gluten Free?

Ingredients
pork, pineapple (pineapple, cane sugar), less than 2% or less of water, sea salt, brown sugar, encapsulated citric acid, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt), chipotle pepper, chili powder, liquid smoke, cilantro, cumin, ancho chile, cherry powder, ground oregano, coriander, ground rosemary, ground clove, colored beef collagen casing
Check Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Pastor & Pineapple Pork Sticks Street Taco Inspired in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Herdez Street Sauce Mild Original Verde Taqueria Street Taco Sauce
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
AVOCADO CILANTRO TAQUERIA STREET TACO SAUCE, AVOCADO CILANTRO
About this product
Meat · Stick


