Is Al Raiga Dates Factory L.L.C Waferollo Pista Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- vanilla cream
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter Substitute, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Biscuit Roll, Vanilla Cream, Roasted Broken Pista. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Milk and Nuts.
Check Al Raiga Dates Factory L.L.C Waferollo Pista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Raiga Dates Factory L.L.C Waferollo Pista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
La Tortilla Factory, Tortillas Yellow Corn Organic, 8.46 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Roll


