Is Al Raiga Dates Factory L.L.C Waferollo Pista Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- vanilla cream
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter Substitute, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Full Cream Milk Powder, Biscuit Roll, Vanilla Cream, Roasted Broken Pista. Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Milk and Nuts.
Check Al Raiga Dates Factory L.L.C Waferollo Pista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Raiga Dates Factory L.L.C Waferollo Pista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
La Tortilla Factory, Tortillas Yellow Corn Organic, 8.46 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Roll


