Is Al Safa Hafal Beef Hotdogs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal beef water
- dextrose
- of natural flavors
halal beef water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HALAL BEEF WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE
Check Al Safa Hafal Beef Hotdogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Safa Hafal Beef Hotdogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


