Is Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- halal chicken
- natural flavour
halal chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Halal Chicken, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Including Turmeric), Dried Onion, Malt Dextrin, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Spearmint, Dried Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Natural Flavour), Spice Extract And Coriander
Check Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


