Is Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rspca approved chicken
rspca approved chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (96%), Italian Style Glaze (4%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic (0.56%)),Dehydrated Tomato (0.48%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Parsley), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)).
Check Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
Amylu Chicken Meatballs Italian-Style
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


