Is Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (96%), Italian Style Glaze (4%) (Sugar, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic (0.56%)),Dehydrated Tomato (0.48%), Salt, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Parsley), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)).
Check Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
Perdue Perfect Portions Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts Italian Style (5 per Pack)
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


