Is Alabama Salvation Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Vegetable Oil, Whole Eggs, Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar And Lemon Juice), White Pepper, Apple Cider Vinegar, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, And Salt), Lemon Juice (Water Lemon Juice Concentrate), Ga

Check Alabama Salvation Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alabama Salvation Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGarnishing