Is Alaffia Everyday Shea Body Wash, Unrefined Shea Butter, Vanilla Mint Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Azadirachta Indica (Beed), Leaf (Fair For Life Trade Certified Ingredient), Aqueous Extract, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Saponified Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Fair For Life Trade Certified Ingredient), Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla), Extract, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint), Leaf Oil
Check Alaffia Everyday Shea Body Wash, Unrefined Shea Butter, Vanilla Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaffia Everyday Shea Body Wash, Unrefined Shea Butter, Vanilla Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alaffia Everyday Shea Body Wash, Unrefined Shea Butter, Vanilla Mint is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown


