Is Alaga Southern Seasoning Hot Sauce, 6oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Salt

Check Alaga Southern Seasoning Hot Sauce, 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alaga Southern Seasoning Hot Sauce, 6oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGrilling