Is Alamir Bakery Pita Bread Wholemeal Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Bran (10%), Sugar, Iodised Salt, Yeast. Contains: Gluten.
Check Alamir Bakery Pita Bread Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alamir Bakery Pita Bread Wholemeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


