Is Alamo Candy Dried Mango With Chamoy Candy, Mango With Chamoy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LODIZED SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS AND 2% OR LESS OF SILICON DIOXIDE), SULFUR DIOXIDE (SO2), WATER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, COLOR INDEX 15985. SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check Alamo Candy Dried Mango With Chamoy Candy, Mango With Chamoy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetAcidicSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go