Is Alamo Cattle Company Special Formula Soy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM STEARATE (FREE FLOW AGENT), LEMON POWDER [SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON OIL, CITRAL AND SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT)], ONION, TENDERIZER (PROTEOLYTIC ENZYMES DERIVED FROM ASPERGILLUS FLAVUS ORYZAE AND FROM PAPAYA), CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND LACTIC ACID), FD&C YELLOW #5, SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE FLOW AGENT), PROPYLENE GLYCOL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) AND TBHQ, CITRIC ACID.
Check Alamo Cattle Company Special Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alamo Cattle Company Special Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alamo Cattle Company Special Formula is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


