Is Alani Caramel Crunch Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ChoOCHPa flavored Coating (Sup, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla). Mattto Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk Solids, Sup Water), Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Soy Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors. CONTAINS: Peanuts, Milk, and Soy. Produced in a facility that also processes Egg, Tree Nuts, and Sesame.
Check Alani Caramel Crunch Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Caramel Crunch Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Alani Caramel Crunch Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


