Is Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • taurine

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Malic Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Silica, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine, L-carnitine Tartrate, Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame K, Panax Ginseng, Guarana, Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Biotin (vitamin B7). This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.

Check Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking