Is Alani Dream Float Energy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A dessert‑inspired energy drink with creamy vanilla and frosted soda notes, delivering sweet, fizzy carbonation and a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a workout boost, midday pick‑me‑up, or mixed into drinks. Reviews note rich, sweet flavor, pleasant creaminess, and occasional comments about pronounced aftertaste and balanced carbonation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, citric acid, taurine, erythritol, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, L-Theanine, caffeine, sucralose, Panax ginseng root extract, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), L-Carnitine tartrate, acesulfame potassium, niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), gum acacia, inositol, glucuronolactone, sodium chloride, calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), guarana seed extract, beta carotene for color, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), biotin, cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Alani Dream Float Energy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Dream Float Energy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go