Is Alani Dream Float Energy Pescatarian?

Description
A dessert‑inspired energy drink with creamy vanilla and frosted soda notes, delivering sweet, fizzy carbonation and a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a workout boost, midday pick‑me‑up, or mixed into drinks. Reviews note rich, sweet flavor, pleasant creaminess, and occasional comments about pronounced aftertaste and balanced carbonation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A dessert‑inspired energy drink with creamy vanilla and frosted soda notes, delivering sweet, fizzy carbonation and a smooth, slightly effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a workout boost, midday pick‑me‑up, or mixed into drinks. Reviews note rich, sweet flavor, pleasant creaminess, and occasional comments about pronounced aftertaste and balanced carbonation.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, citric acid, taurine, erythritol, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, L-Theanine, caffeine, sucralose, Panax ginseng root extract, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), L-Carnitine tartrate, acesulfame potassium, niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), gum acacia, inositol, glucuronolactone, sodium chloride, calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), guarana seed extract, beta carotene for color, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), biotin, cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Dream Float Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Dream Float Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani Dream Float Energy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


