Is Alani Energy Cosmic Stardust Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +2 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12). Not Recommended For Children, People Sensitive To Caffeine, Pregnant Women Or Women Who Are Nursing.

Check Alani Energy Cosmic Stardust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go