Is Alani Juicy Peach Energy Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 4 g taurine
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +4 more
4 g taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Salt, Guarana Seed Extract, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Energy Blend: 1.4 g Taurine, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract.
Check Alani Juicy Peach Energy Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Juicy Peach Energy Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alani Juicy Peach Energy Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


