Is Alani Nu Energy Watermelon Wave Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +2 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright watermelon flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel; texture is light and bubbly with a clean finish. Commonly consumed chilled from the can during workouts, social outings, or as a quick refreshment. Customer reviews often note authentic watermelon notes, pleasant carbonation, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness level variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panex Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, AcesulfamePotassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Alani Nu Energy Watermelon Wave against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Nu Energy Watermelon Wave is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterIGATargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go