Is Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ngredients: Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla), White Confectionary Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Vanilla Extract, Invertase), Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Almonds, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Tapioca Starch), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt.
Check Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


