Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Breezeberry, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Breezeberry, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Breezeberry, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Breezeberry, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


