Is Alani NU Whey Protein Munchies Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Protein, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Speculoos Cookie Pieces (enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt) Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Baking Soda), Salt, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Lecithin, Vitacherry� Sport, Silica, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Digezyme� (amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase). Contains Milk, Soy, And Wheat. Processed In A Facility And/or Manufacturing Line That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.
Check Alani NU Whey Protein Munchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani NU Whey Protein Munchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


