Is Alani Rocket Pop Energy Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
vitamin b5
D-calcium pantothenate

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rocket pop carbonated energy beverage with a bright, candy like taste, pronounced sweetness and fizzy mouthfeel. Often consumed before workouts or as a midday pick me up, reviewers mention nostalgic taste accuracy and steady carbonation; opinions vary on sweetness, with some calling it too sweet and others finding it enjoyable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Guarana Extract, Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Alani Rocket Pop Energy Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Rocket Pop Energy Naturally Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Alani Rocket Pop Energy Naturally Flavored | Spoonful