Is Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This creamer provides toasted marshmallow flavor with a smooth, silky mouthfeel that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, tea, or baked recipes. Reviewers frequently praise its toasty sweetness, easy mixing and frothability, while a minority mention a slightly artificial or overly sweet finish on occasion but many still enjoy.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).
Check Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Toasted Marshmallow Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


