Is Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can Gluten Free?

Description
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink, in a 12 fl oz can, is an energizing and healthy option for those seeking a boost. Made by Alani, it contains 200mg of caffeine and essential vitamins like biotin. With only 10 calories and zero sugar, this lightly carbonated drink can be enjoyed guilt-free. It is also worth noting that Alani Nu Drink is banned substance tested and produced in a GMP-approved facility. While no specific customer feedback is provided, the product is said to taste amazing. Overall, Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink offers a refreshing and energizing experience without compromising on health and quality.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink, in a 12 fl oz can, is an energizing and healthy option for those seeking a boost. Made by Alani, it contains 200mg of caffeine and essential vitamins like biotin. With only 10 calories and zero sugar, this lightly carbonated drink can be enjoyed guilt-free. It is also worth noting that Alani Nu Drink is banned substance tested and produced in a GMP-approved facility. While no specific customer feedback is provided, the product is said to taste amazing. Overall, Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink offers a refreshing and energizing experience without compromising on health and quality.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Vegetable Juice For Color, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani Tropsicle Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


