Is ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized cultured milk
- brick cheese aged 9 months
- sharp cheddar cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BRICK CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


