Is ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized cultured milk
- brick cheese aged 9 months
- sharp cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- enzymes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BRICK CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALAPENO BRICK COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD, ALAPENO BRICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


