Is Alara Gluten Free Fruity Oats Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes 57

oat flakes 57

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes 57%, Sultanas 18%, Sunflower Seeds 7%, Dates Chopped 5,7%, Raisins 5,7%, Linseeds 3,5%, Apricots Chopped 3%

Check Alara Gluten Free Fruity Oats Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruityNuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping