Is Alaska Wild Teas Blueberry! Hot Cocoa, Blueberry! Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check Alaska Wild Teas Blueberry! Hot Cocoa, Blueberry! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaska Wild Teas Blueberry! Hot Cocoa, Blueberry! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


