Is Alaskan Red King Crab Legs Jumbo 10 Lbs (6-9 Count) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- red king crab legs
red king crab legs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red King Crab Legs, Salt
Check Alaskan Red King Crab Legs Jumbo 10 Lbs (6-9 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaskan Red King Crab Legs Jumbo 10 Lbs (6-9 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
King Arthur, Unbleached Bread Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, Certified Kosher, No Preservatives, 5 lbs
Red Star, Yeast Active Dry, 0.25 Ounce, 3 Count
Rhodes Yeast Dinner Rolls, 3 lbs, 36 Count Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Alaskan Red King Crab Legs Jumbo 10 Lbs (6-9 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


