Is Alaskan salmon seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ingredients, sea salt, dehydrated onion , garlic, orange peel, hydrolyzed plant protein, whey powder, lemon juice powder, spices, citric acid, natural flavours incuding (dill, parsley, turmeric, basil, celery, thyme tarragon), butter flavour, smoke extract, no more than 2% silica jel for anti-caking acen)
Check Alaskan salmon seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaskan salmon seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingGarnishing


