Is Alavert Loratadine Orally Disintegrating Tablet, 10mg Antihistamine Non-Drowsy Fresh Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Loratadine, anhydrous citric acid, aspartame, colloidal silicon dioxide, corn syrup solids, crospovidone, magnesium stearate, mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, modified starch, natural and artificial flavors, sodium bicarbonate.
Check Alavert Loratadine Orally Disintegrating Tablet, 10mg Antihistamine Non-Drowsy Fresh Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alavert Loratadine Orally Disintegrating Tablet, 10mg Antihistamine Non-Drowsy Fresh Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


