Is Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn starch, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate , loratadine

Check Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy 10 mg Loratadine Antihistamine Allergy Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go