Is Alba Botanica Facial Cleanser, Pore Purifying, Pineapple Enzyme, Hawaiian Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Passiflora Incarnata Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Bromelain, Maltodextrin, Panthenol, Sodium PCA, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Alcohol (Certified Organic Ingredient), Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Alba Botanica Facial Cleanser, Pore Purifying, Pineapple Enzyme, Hawaiian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alba Botanica Facial Cleanser, Pore Purifying, Pineapple Enzyme, Hawaiian is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BLoblaws

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth