Is Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo biloba leaf extract
ginkgo biloba leaf extract
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Butylochy Salicylate, Dodecane, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycer) Stearate SE, Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Behenyl Alcohol," Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice", Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract", Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract", Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract", Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Rower/Leaf/Stem Extract"), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Obat Citric Acid, Decane, Nonane, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Solanum Tuberosum Pita Starch, Sorbitan Olivate, Alcohol", Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassin Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


