Is Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Butylochy Salicylate, Dodecane, VP/Hexadecene Copolymer, Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycer) Stearate SE, Glyceryl Oleate Citrate, Behenyl Alcohol," Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice", Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract", Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract", Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract", Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Rower/Leaf/Stem Extract"), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Obat Citric Acid, Decane, Nonane, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Solanum Tuberosum Pita Starch, Sorbitan Olivate, Alcohol", Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassin Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alba Botanica Facial Sheer Shield Sunscreen is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth