Is Alba Botanica™ Kids Sunscreen Spray Lotion SPF 40 Tropical Fruit -- 4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avobenzone - 3% (Sunscreen), Homosalate 12% (Sunscreen), Octisalate - 5% (Sunscreen), Octocrylene - 7% (Sunscreen), Inactive Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Vp/hexadecene Copolymer, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Dimethicone, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive), Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, A-terpinyl Acetate, Dimethylhydroxy Furanone, Nonanal, Vanillin, Limonene, Linalool, Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Alba Botanica™ Kids Sunscreen Spray Lotion SPF 40 Tropical Fruit -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alba Botanica™ Kids Sunscreen Spray Lotion SPF 40 Tropical Fruit -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go