Is Alba Botanica™ Kids Sunscreen Spray Lotion SPF 40 Tropical Fruit -- 4 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba leaf extract

ginkgo biloba leaf extract

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avobenzone - 3% (Sunscreen), Homosalate 12% (Sunscreen), Octisalate - 5% (Sunscreen), Octocrylene - 7% (Sunscreen), Inactive Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Vp/hexadecene Copolymer, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Dimethicone, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Olea Europaea (Olive), Leaf Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, A-terpinyl Acetate, Dimethylhydroxy Furanone, Nonanal, Vanillin, Limonene, Linalool, Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Alba Botanica™ Kids Sunscreen Spray Lotion SPF 40 Tropical Fruit -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alba Botanica™ Kids Sunscreen Spray Lotion SPF 40 Tropical Fruit -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go
Tree Nut Free? Alba Botanica™ Kids Sunscreen Spray Lotion SPF 40 Tropical Fruit -- 4 fl oz | Spoonful