Is Alba Botanica Very Emollient Body Wash 946ml Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oir", Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Extract, Betula Alba Juice, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract"), Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract(1), Chamomilla Recutita (Marticaria) Flower Extract(), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Mentha Citrata Leaf Extract, Rubus Fructicosus (Blackberry) Fruit Extract, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Powder(1), Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract, Alcohol", Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citric Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene.
Check Alba Botanica Very Emollient Body Wash 946ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alba Botanica Very Emollient Body Wash 946ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


