Is Alba Cheese Shredded Parmesan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Starter Culture, Anti Caking Agent (tapioca Starch) And Preservative (202). Contains: Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Alba Cheese Shredded Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alba Cheese Shredded Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSalad


