Is ALBACORE TUNA FILLET PORTIONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cilantro type flavor
natural cilantro type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD ALBACORE TUNA, LIME CILANTRO MARINADE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL), GARLIC, GINGER, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CILANTRO, SPICES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL CILANTRO TYPE FLAVOR, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS).
Check ALBACORE TUNA FILLET PORTIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALBACORE TUNA FILLET PORTIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Pouch


