Is Albacore Tuna With Salt, 5 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
albacore tuna (fish), water, salt
Check Albacore Tuna With Salt, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Albacore Tuna With Salt, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Albacore Tuna With Salt, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


